Composite Petanque Calendar 2019



Petanque England, International, ECR and Club Open Events


 

 


ECR Events         Petanque England         International/Other

January 2019
Sun 6  
Sun 13  
Sun 20  
Sun 27  
February 2019
Sun 3  
Sun 10  
Sun 17  
Sun 24  
March 2019
Sun 3  NYS Coaching Day
Sat 9  International Womens Day Event regional qualifiers
Sun 10  ECR Womens Day Event, Towers PC
Sun 17  
Sat 23  PE AGM
Sun 24  NYS Singles - shooting; Espoirs Squad Day
Sun 31  
April 2019
Sat 6  Eurocup R4 Group Heats
Sun 7  Eurocup R4 Group Heats
Sat 13  NYS Selection Day
Sun 14  National International Womens Day Event, Oxshott
Sat 20  Alan Huntley doubles; Chiltern
Sun 21  Easter Sunday: Alan Huntley Triples, Chiltern
Mon 22  Easter Monday
Sat 27  Eurocup Finals
Sun 28  Eurocup Finals; NYS Squad Day; Espoirs Squad Day
May 2019
Sat 4  Worthing Weekend
Sun 5  Worthing Weekend
Mon 6  Worthing Weekend
Sat 11  National Day
Sun 12  Home Nations Qualifier, Nottingham City PC
Sun 19  1st Qualifier; Rayne Swan PC
Sun 19  London in NY
Fri 24 -Tue 28  World Singles, Doubles, Mixed Doubles, El Ejido, Almeria Spain
Sat 25  Singles (men & women) Championship, Gravesend
Sun 26  Doubles Championship, Gravesend
Mon 27  Mixed Doubles Championship, Gravesend
June 2019
Sun 2  2nd Qualifier, Potters Bar PC
Sat 8  London Pétanque Championship, Crystal Palace Park
Sun 9  Sister event to LPC, Gravesend
Sun 16  NYS Localised Squad Training
Sun 16  Chiltern Open
Sun 23  3rd Qualifier, Towers PC
Sat 29  National Day
Sun 30  National Day
July 2019
Sun 7  
Sat 13  La British Open, Heckmondwike
Sun 14  Open Doubles Competition, Towers PC
Sun 14  La British Open, Heckmondwike
Sun 21  ECR Triple, Rayne Swan PC
Sat 27  Eurocup 25-28 Group Qualification
Sun 28  Espoirs Training Weekend St Omer, 26-28 July
August 2019
Thur 1  Start of the PE Club team Tournament
Sat 3  NYS Full Squad Day
Sun 4  ECR Over 50's Doubles, Towers
Sat 10  Home Nations Championship; Men and Women Squads day
Sat 10  Maaseik
Sun 11  Home Nations Championship; Men and Women Squads day
Sun 11  Maaseik
Sun 18  ECR Doubles, Wethersfield PC
Sat 24  Atlantic Trophy Triples, Harrow
Sun 25  Meadow 4 Man International, Meadow
Mon 26  Meadow International Doubles, Meadow
Sat 31  BBQ and Evening Doubles, Towers PC
September 2019
Sun 1  
Sun 8  
Sat 14  Inter-Regional Championship & Challenge Tournament, Mill Rythe Holiday Village
Sun 15  Inter-Regional Championship & Challenge Tournament, Mill Rythe Holiday Village
Sun 16-18  Euro Champs Veterans Triples Albena Bulgaria
Sun 19-22  Euro Champs Men Triples and Shooting, Albena Bulgaria
Sat 21  Over 50s Doubles Open
Sun 22  CoC Over 50 Doubles
Sun 29  
October 2019
Sat 5  CoC Doubles
Sun 6  CoC Triples; NYS Doubles
Sun 13  Junior Coaching day: Eng 1 and local open coaching day
Sun 20  John Cartwright Open Doubles, Towers PC
Sun 27  
November 2019
Sun 3  
Sun 10  
Sun 17  
Sun 24  
Fri 29-Dec 1  Eurocup Finals, St-Yrieix-sur-Charente, France
December 2019
Sun 1  Eurocup Finals, St-Yrieix-sur-Charente, France
Sun 8  
Sun 15  
Sun 22  
Sun 29